Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

quickclips  respects your privacy. The information below explains why we collect information from you and what we do with that information. The privacy policy applies to all information supplied to quickclips, including via this website.

Note: Our privacy policy is in accordance with the Australian Privacy Act 1988 and privacy provisions affecting private sector organisations that came into effect on 21st December 2001, and in accordance with Australian Privacy Principles introduced in March 2014.

Purpose of Collection

quickclips (we or us) collects personal information about you for the purpose of providing e-newsletters and/or online video content as requested by you. This also includes the following purposes:

  • to notify you about changes or news relating to the services about which you have requested information;
  • to send you information on related quickclips products/services which we think you may be interested in;
  • to notify you about changes to our web site; and
  • to ask your opinion to help us improve our service.

We only ask for information that is necessary for the purposes outlined in this policy.

You may opt-out of these communications at anytime. If you do decide that you no longer want to be contacted by us or to receive information from us, please send an email to production@quickclips.com.au and we will remove you from our mailing list. For other forms of communication you may also contact us by post or telephone. All our e-newsletters contain a self unsubscribe facility.

Collection

quickclips may collect personal information from individuals and representatives of organisations (clients or potential clients).

Disclosure

We will not sell, rent, share, trade or give away any information we hold about you to anyone outside quickclips and our contractors. We will only disclose personal information if required to do so by law or in the good-faith belief that such action is necessary to (a) conform to the edicts of the law or comply with legal process served on quickclips or our website/s; (b) protect and defend the rights or property of quickclips, the sites or the users thereof, and (c) act under exigent circumstances to protect the personal safety of users of quickclips, the sites or the public.

Security

Personal information collected by quickclips and our websites is stored in secure operating environments that are not available to the public. quickclips will protect your personal information no matter where we process or store your data by following this privacy statement.

Note: By submitting your personal data to quickclips, you hereby consent to this transfer of your personal information.

As required by the Australian Privacy Act 1988, and the amendments introduced on the 21st December 2001, and in accordance with Australian Privacy Principles introduced in March 2014, we follow strict security procedures and take appropriate measures to ensure that your information is not disclosed to a third party or other unauthorised personnel without your permission.

Accuracy of your personal information

Personal information held by quickclips can be updated at anytime by contacting:

quickclips

Studio 6, Level 3, 1 Mona Vale Road
Mona Vale NSW 2103
Australia

Phone: 1300 226 330
info@quickclips.com.au

External Links/Contacts

Our sites contain links to other sites. We are not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of such web sites. The inclusion of hyperlinks to such websites does not imply any endorsement of the material on such web sites or any association with their operators.

Public Forums

Our sites may offer chat rooms, forums, message boards, and/or email exchanges. Please remember that any information that is disclosed in these areas becomes public information and you should exercise caution when deciding to disclose your personal information. This Privacy Policy does not cover this type of transfer of your personal information.

Information Automatically Logged

We may use your IP address to help diagnose problems with our server and to administer our website. We may also aggregate statistics about our customers, sales, traffic patterns, and related site information for internal research purposes only, but these statistics will include no personally identifying information.

Business Transfers

In the unlikely event that quickclips or its assets are acquired, customer information will of course be one of the transferred assets.

Requesting access to your personal information

You can request access to the personal information we hold about you by contacting:

quickclips

Studio 6, Level 3, 1 Mona Vale Road

Mona Vale NSW 2103
Australia
Phone: 1300 226 330
info@quickclips.com.au

Note: In some circumstances, however, we do not have to provide you with all, or part of, the information requested.

Our Google Reviews

Get The Goods

Subscribe to the quickclips mailing list for some sweet offers and news. Easy unsubscribe process, and we don't pass on your info to anyone.